In this section

Live Rates  

Major Currencies Live Rates
 CurrencyNameBuy RateSell Rate
EUREuropean Euro14.517215.0227
GBPBritish Sterling16.786117.3649
USDUS Dollar12.947513.3380
PLEASE NOTE:
All exchange rates are updated regularly and are indicative only. The exchange rates may differ due to changing and/or volatile market conditions.
Should you wish to conduct a foreign exchange transaction kindly contact your local Absa Branch.
Prices in Rand per currency unit
Last Updated: 5/22/2017 5:45:33 PM

Other Currencies Live Rates
 CurrencyNameBuy RateSell Rate
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham0.28810.2729
AUDAustralian Dollar0.10570.0986
BWPBotswana Pula0.83410.7461
CADCanadian Dollar0.10750.0989
CHFSwiss Franc0.07700.0711
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.56870.5015
DKKDanish Kroner0.53450.4730
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.36270.3197
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.61620.5662
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.00000.0000
INRIndian Rupee5.05664.7516
JPYJapanese Yen8.858.08
KESKenyan Shilling8.02657.6765
KMFComoran Franc0.00000.0000
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.02420.0225
MURMauritian Rupee2.78652.5260
MWKMalawian Kwacha0.000052.6273
MXNMexican Peso0.00001.3344
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.00000.0000
MZNNew Mozambican Metical0.00004.3509
NADNamibian Dollar1.00001.0000
NGNNigerian Naira0.000023.3727
NOKNorwegian Kroner0.66430.6036
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.11390.1048
PKRPakistani Rupee8.31467.6046
QARQatar Rial0.28620.2677
SARSaudi Riyal0.29510.2754
SCRSeychelles Rupee0.00000.0000
SEKSwedish Kronor0.69120.6366
SGDSingapore Dollar0.11190.0987
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni1.00001.0000
THBThai Baht2.72162.5016
TRYTurkish Lira0.00000.0000
TWDTaiwanese Dollar0.00000.0000
TZSTanzanian Shilling0.00000.0000
UGXUganda Shilling292271
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.7370.680
PLEASE NOTE:
All exchange rates are updated regularly and are indicative only. The exchange rates may differ due to changing and/or volatile market conditions.
Should you wish to conduct a foreign exchange transaction kindly contact your local Absa Branch.
Prices in Rand per currency unit
Copyright 2013 Corporate and Investment Banking, Absa, member of Barclays. All rights Reserved. Corporate and Investment Banking is a division of Absa Bank Limited, Reg No. 1986/004794/06. Authorised Financial Services Provider. Registered Credit Provider Reg No NCRCP7