In this section

Live Rates  

Major Currencies Live Rates
 CurrencyNameBuy RateSell Rate
EUREuropean Euro13.534414.0347
GBPBritish Sterling16.004316.5773
USDUS Dollar12.923613.3084
PLEASE NOTE:
All exchange rates are updated regularly and are indicative only. The exchange rates may differ due to changing and/or volatile market conditions.
Should you wish to conduct a foreign exchange transaction kindly contact your local Absa Branch.
Prices in Rand per currency unit
Last Updated: 2/22/2017 2:45:43 PM

Other Currencies Live Rates
 CurrencyNameBuy RateSell Rate
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham0.28850.2734
AUDAustralian Dollar0.10310.0961
BWPBotswana Pula0.84640.7583
CADCanadian Dollar0.10520.0967
CHFSwiss Franc0.08040.0744
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.56820.5010
DKKDanish Kroner0.56960.5083
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.37010.3271
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.61560.5656
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.00000.0000
INRIndian Rupee5.25564.9506
JPYJapanese Yen9.008.23
KESKenyan Shilling8.06607.7160
KMFComoran Franc0.00000.0000
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.02440.0227
MURMauritian Rupee2.85122.5907
MWKMalawian Kwacha0.000052.5160
MXNMexican Peso0.00001.4447
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.00000.0000
MZNNew Mozambican Metical0.00005.0420
NADNamibian Dollar1.00001.0000
NGNNigerian Naira0.000022.7040
NOKNorwegian Kroner0.66880.6082
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.11120.1022
PKRPakistani Rupee8.33437.6243
QARQatar Rial0.28660.2681
SARSaudi Riyal0.29540.2757
SCRSeychelles Rupee0.00000.0000
SEKSwedish Kronor0.71560.6610
SGDSingapore Dollar0.11460.1014
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni1.00001.0000
THBThai Baht2.77652.5565
TRYTurkish Lira0.00000.0000
TWDTaiwanese Dollar0.00000.0000
TZSTanzanian Shilling0.00000.0000
UGXUganda Shilling289268
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.7690.712
PLEASE NOTE:
All exchange rates are updated regularly and are indicative only. The exchange rates may differ due to changing and/or volatile market conditions.
Should you wish to conduct a foreign exchange transaction kindly contact your local Absa Branch.
Prices in Rand per currency unit
Copyright 2013 Corporate and Investment Banking, Absa, member of Barclays. All rights Reserved. Corporate and Investment Banking is a division of Absa Bank Limited, Reg No. 1986/004794/06. Authorised Financial Services Provider. Registered Credit Provider Reg No NCRCP7