In this section

Live Rates  

Major Currencies Live Rates
 CurrencyNameBuy RateSell Rate
EUREuropean Euro15.894916.3994
GBPBritish Sterling17.718518.2962
USDUS Dollar13.503913.8894
PLEASE NOTE:
All exchange rates are updated regularly and are indicative only. The exchange rates may differ due to changing and/or volatile market conditions.
Should you wish to conduct a foreign exchange transaction kindly contact your local Absa Branch.
Prices in Rand per currency unit
Last Updated: 10/20/2017 4:15:22 PM

Other Currencies Live Rates
 CurrencyNameBuy RateSell Rate
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham0.27690.2617
AUDAustralian Dollar0.09720.0901
BWPBotswana Pula0.80810.7203
CADCanadian Dollar0.09690.0884
CHFSwiss Franc0.07500.0690
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.52890.4617
DKKDanish Kroner0.49160.4302
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.34200.2990
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.59370.5437
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.00000.0000
INRIndian Rupee4.99694.4919
JPYJapanese Yen8.667.89
KESKenyan Shilling7.74307.3930
KMFComoran Franc0.00000.0000
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.02320.0214
MURMauritian Rupee2.61442.3539
MWKMalawian Kwacha0.000050.0219
MXNMexican Peso0.00001.3065
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.00000.0000
MZNNew Mozambican Metical0.00004.2253
NADNamibian Dollar1.00001.0000
NGNNigerian Naira0.000024.1000
NOKNorwegian Kroner0.61290.5523
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.10960.1005
PKRPakistani Rupee8.14407.2140
QARQatar Rial0.28490.2664
SARSaudi Riyal0.28360.2638
SCRSeychelles Rupee0.00000.0000
SEKSwedish Kronor0.62470.5701
SGDSingapore Dollar0.10580.0926
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni1.00001.0000
THBThai Baht2.52542.3134
TRYTurkish Lira0.00000.0000
TWDTaiwanese Dollar0.00000.0000
TZSTanzanian Shilling0.00000.0000
UGXUganda Shilling290253
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.7430.686
PLEASE NOTE:
All exchange rates are updated regularly and are indicative only. The exchange rates may differ due to changing and/or volatile market conditions.
Should you wish to conduct a foreign exchange transaction kindly contact your local Absa Branch.
Prices in Rand per currency unit
Copyright 2013 Corporate and Investment Banking, Absa, member of Barclays. All rights Reserved. Corporate and Investment Banking is a division of Absa Bank Limited, Reg No. 1986/004794/06. Authorised Financial Services Provider. Registered Credit Provider Reg No NCRCP7