In this section

Live Rates  

Major Currencies Live Rates
 CurrencyNameBuy RateSell Rate
EUREuropean Euro14.504115.0096
GBPBritish Sterling16.453317.0330
USDUS Dollar12.739113.1246
PLEASE NOTE:
All exchange rates are updated regularly and are indicative only. The exchange rates may differ due to changing and/or volatile market conditions.
Should you wish to conduct a foreign exchange transaction kindly contact your local Absa Branch.
Prices in Rand per currency unit
Last Updated: 6/29/2017 12:30:16 PM

Other Currencies Live Rates
 CurrencyNameBuy RateSell Rate
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham0.29260.2774
AUDAustralian Dollar0.10460.0976
BWPBotswana Pula0.83890.7509
CADCanadian Dollar0.10540.0969
CHFSwiss Franc0.07720.0713
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.57010.5029
DKKDanish Kroner0.53450.4730
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.36190.3189
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.62750.5775
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.00000.0000
INRIndian Rupee5.23964.7346
JPYJapanese Yen9.078.30
KESKenyan Shilling8.18737.8373
KMFComoran Franc0.00000.0000
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.02460.0228
MURMauritian Rupee2.80152.5410
MWKMalawian Kwacha0.000053.4929
MXNMexican Peso0.00001.2974
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.00000.0000
MZNNew Mozambican Metical0.00004.4289
NADNamibian Dollar1.00001.0000
NGNNigerian Naira0.000025.2064
NOKNorwegian Kroner0.67760.6170
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.11080.1018
PKRPakistani Rupee8.55857.6285
QARQatar Rial0.29690.2784
SARSaudi Riyal0.29960.2798
SCRSeychelles Rupee0.00000.0000
SEKSwedish Kronor0.68630.6317
SGDSingapore Dollar0.11310.0999
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni1.00001.0000
THBThai Baht2.75522.4952
TRYTurkish Lira0.00000.0000
TWDTaiwanese Dollar0.00000.0000
TZSTanzanian Shilling0.00000.0000
UGXUganda Shilling293272
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.7380.681
PLEASE NOTE:
All exchange rates are updated regularly and are indicative only. The exchange rates may differ due to changing and/or volatile market conditions.
Should you wish to conduct a foreign exchange transaction kindly contact your local Absa Branch.
Prices in Rand per currency unit
Copyright 2013 Corporate and Investment Banking, Absa, member of Barclays. All rights Reserved. Corporate and Investment Banking is a division of Absa Bank Limited, Reg No. 1986/004794/06. Authorised Financial Services Provider. Registered Credit Provider Reg No NCRCP7