In this section

Live Rates  

Major Currencies Live Rates
 CurrencyNameBuy RateSell Rate
EUREuropean Euro13.836314.3481
GBPBritish Sterling15.979016.5686
USDUS Dollar12.786313.1815
PLEASE NOTE:
All exchange rates are updated regularly and are indicative only. The exchange rates may differ due to changing and/or volatile market conditions.
Should you wish to conduct a foreign exchange transaction kindly contact your local Absa Branch.
Prices in Rand per currency unit
Last Updated: 3/28/2017 1:45:45 PM

Other Currencies Live Rates
 CurrencyNameBuy RateSell Rate
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham0.29160.2764
AUDAustralian Dollar0.10520.0981
BWPBotswana Pula0.84550.7573
CADCanadian Dollar0.10820.0996
CHFSwiss Franc0.07910.0731
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.57480.5057
DKKDanish Kroner0.55860.4969
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.35990.3169
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.62230.5717
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.00000.0000
INRIndian Rupee5.23484.7798
JPYJapanese Yen8.888.10
KESKenyan Shilling8.09827.7482
KMFComoran Franc0.00000.0000
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.02460.0228
MURMauritian Rupee2.85462.5941
MWKMalawian Kwacha0.000053.0830
MXNMexican Peso0.00001.3720
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.00000.0000
MZNNew Mozambican Metical0.00004.9408
NADNamibian Dollar1.00001.0000
NGNNigerian Naira0.000022.9521
NOKNorwegian Kroner0.68570.6243
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.11460.1055
PKRPakistani Rupee8.49367.6186
QARQatar Rial0.28960.2711
SARSaudi Riyal0.29850.2787
SCRSeychelles Rupee0.00000.0000
SEKSwedish Kronor0.70520.6498
SGDSingapore Dollar0.11390.1006
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni1.00001.0000
THBThai Baht2.77172.5217
TRYTurkish Lira0.00000.0000
TWDTaiwanese Dollar0.00000.0000
TZSTanzanian Shilling0.00000.0000
UGXUganda Shilling293272
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.7660.709
PLEASE NOTE:
All exchange rates are updated regularly and are indicative only. The exchange rates may differ due to changing and/or volatile market conditions.
Should you wish to conduct a foreign exchange transaction kindly contact your local Absa Branch.
Prices in Rand per currency unit
Copyright 2013 Corporate and Investment Banking, Absa, member of Barclays. All rights Reserved. Corporate and Investment Banking is a division of Absa Bank Limited, Reg No. 1986/004794/06. Authorised Financial Services Provider. Registered Credit Provider Reg No NCRCP7