In this section

Live Rates  

Major Currencies Live Rates
 CurrencyNameBuy RateSell Rate
EUREuropean Euro15.197115.6987
GBPBritish Sterling16.638517.2131
USDUS Dollar12.965713.3512
PLEASE NOTE:
All exchange rates are updated regularly and are indicative only. The exchange rates may differ due to changing and/or volatile market conditions.
Should you wish to conduct a foreign exchange transaction kindly contact your local Absa Branch.
Prices in Rand per currency unit
Last Updated: 8/17/2017 5:45:31 PM

Other Currencies Live Rates
 CurrencyNameBuy RateSell Rate
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham0.28780.2726
AUDAustralian Dollar0.09980.0928
BWPBotswana Pula0.82620.7382
CADCanadian Dollar0.10100.0925
CHFSwiss Franc0.07650.0705
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.55320.4860
DKKDanish Kroner0.51190.4506
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.35700.3140
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.61840.5684
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.00000.0000
INRIndian Rupee5.11334.6083
JPYJapanese Yen8.737.96
KESKenyan Shilling8.03267.6826
KMFComoran Franc0.00000.0000
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.02410.0223
MURMauritian Rupee2.67282.4123
MWKMalawian Kwacha0.000052.1616
MXNMexican Peso0.00001.2660
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.00000.0000
MZNNew Mozambican Metical0.00004.4123
NADNamibian Dollar1.00001.0000
NGNNigerian Naira0.000025.2797
NOKNorwegian Kroner0.63380.5732
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.10880.0998
PKRPakistani Rupee8.46237.5323
QARQatar Rial0.28850.2700
SARSaudi Riyal0.29470.2749
SCRSeychelles Rupee0.00000.0000
SEKSwedish Kronor0.64510.5905
SGDSingapore Dollar0.11020.0970
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni1.00001.0000
THBThai Baht2.62912.4171
TRYTurkish Lira0.00000.0000
TWDTaiwanese Dollar0.00000.0000
TZSTanzanian Shilling0.00000.0000
UGXUganda Shilling297260
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.7110.654
PLEASE NOTE:
All exchange rates are updated regularly and are indicative only. The exchange rates may differ due to changing and/or volatile market conditions.
Should you wish to conduct a foreign exchange transaction kindly contact your local Absa Branch.
Prices in Rand per currency unit
Copyright 2013 Corporate and Investment Banking, Absa, member of Barclays. All rights Reserved. Corporate and Investment Banking is a division of Absa Bank Limited, Reg No. 1986/004794/06. Authorised Financial Services Provider. Registered Credit Provider Reg No NCRCP7