In this section

Live Rates  

Major Currencies Live Rates
 CurrencyNameBuy RateSell Rate
EUREuropean Euro15.353115.8694
GBPBritish Sterling17.347717.9384
USDUS Dollar13.054113.4471
PLEASE NOTE:
All exchange rates are updated regularly and are indicative only. The exchange rates may differ due to changing and/or volatile market conditions.
Should you wish to conduct a foreign exchange transaction kindly contact your local Absa Branch.
Prices in Rand per currency unit
Last Updated: 12/15/2017 5:45:21 PM

Other Currencies Live Rates
 CurrencyNameBuy RateSell Rate
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham0.28590.2707
AUDAustralian Dollar0.10230.0952
BWPBotswana Pula0.82200.7341
CADCanadian Dollar0.10140.0928
CHFSwiss Franc0.07800.0720
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.54430.4768
DKKDanish Kroner0.50760.4458
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.36120.3182
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.61360.5635
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.00000.0000
INRIndian Rupee5.08684.5818
JPYJapanese Yen8.878.10
KESKenyan Shilling7.95697.6069
KMFComoran Franc0.00000.0000
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.02400.0222
MURMauritian Rupee2.69952.4390
MWKMalawian Kwacha0.000051.7690
MXNMexican Peso0.00001.3598
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.00000.0000
MZNNew Mozambican Metical0.00004.2584
NADNamibian Dollar1.00001.0000
NGNNigerian Naira0.000025.2006
NOKNorwegian Kroner0.65790.5971
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.11250.1034
PKRPakistani Rupee8.75657.8265
QARQatar Rial0.28670.2682
SARSaudi Riyal0.29270.2729
SCRSeychelles Rupee0.00000.0000
SEKSwedish Kronor0.66750.6129
SGDSingapore Dollar0.10820.0949
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni1.00001.0000
THBThai Baht2.55552.3435
TRYTurkish Lira0.00000.0000
TWDTaiwanese Dollar0.00000.0000
TZSTanzanian Shilling0.00000.0000
UGXUganda Shilling296259
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.7770.720
PLEASE NOTE:
All exchange rates are updated regularly and are indicative only. The exchange rates may differ due to changing and/or volatile market conditions.
Should you wish to conduct a foreign exchange transaction kindly contact your local Absa Branch.
Prices in Rand per currency unit
Copyright 2013 Corporate and Investment Banking, Absa, member of Barclays. All rights Reserved. Corporate and Investment Banking is a division of Absa Bank Limited, Reg No. 1986/004794/06. Authorised Financial Services Provider. Registered Credit Provider Reg No NCRCP7